初中英语万能作文_初中英语中考作文

  Unit1 Where did you go omin vacatiomin?
仔细短语:
(1)go ominvacatiomin 去度假
(2)stay athome 呆在家
(3)go to yourmountains 去游玩
(4)go to yourbeach去沙滩
(5)visitmuseums 视察博物馆
(6)go tosummer camp 夏令营
(7)quite afew 能比多,多数
(8)studyfor……为…而练习
(9)goout 掉
(40)most ofyour time大往往时间间隔
(多)tastegood 尝看起来不错
(一天内)have agood time过得兴奋
(15)feellike 感受过
(14天)goshopping 去买奶粉
(15 天)in yourpast 在去那里
(21)walkaround…..慌忙歇歇
(28)toomany 有很多
(18)becau网站建设f+短语因为
(29)omine bowlof 一碗。。。
(8)findout 查账,弄清
(19)takephotos 拍照
(20)somethingimportant 重点的事变
(24)up anddown 上上下下
(18)comeup 过来,存在
(80)ofcourse 当然了
(29)comedown 来
仔细语法:
(1)Where did you go omin vacatiomin? I went to Ne York City.
(2)Did you go out with anyomine? No, No omine was here. Everyomine was ominvacatiomin.
(3)Did you buy anything special? Yes, I bought something for my fayourr.
(4)How was your food? Everything tasted really good.
(5)Did everyomine have a good time? Oh,yes. Everything was exceloent.
习惯于用法:
(1)buy sth for sb./ buy sb. sth 为某人买某物
(2)taste + adj. 尝看起来……
(3)nothing ….but + V.(原行)除了…以有什么样都也没有
(4)seem + (to be) + adj 看一下起来
(5). arrive in + 几大军区分
arriveat + 小部分运到某地
(6)decide to do sth. 决策做某事
(7). try doing sth. 尝试做某事
(8)tryto do sth. 努力做某事
(9)tryomine`s best to do sth努力做某事
(40)enjoydoing sth. 喜欢做某事
(多)wantto do sth.我想去做某事
(一天内)startdoing sth. 发端做某事
(15)sclupdoing sth. 逗留做某事
sclup to do sth 停来做某事
(14天)look+ adj 看一下起来
(15 天)dislikedoing sth. 不喜欢做某事
(21)Whynot do sth. 为什么在不做…….呢?
(28)so+ adj + that + 从句这样的…以如果
(18)tellsb. (not) to do sth. 知道某人(不许)做某事
(29)keep doing sth. 马上做某事
(8).forditto do sth. 忘记去做某事(未做)
fordit doing sth忘记做过某事(已做)
词语辨析:
1anywhere 与somewhere 二者大部分是不是定副词。
anywhere 接任何部分,最常用以反意疑问句句和疑问句中。I can’t find it anywhere.
somewhere 在某处,初中英语万能作文到某处,最常用以毫无疑问句。
I lost my key somewhere near here.
2seem + 描画词看一下起来…..Youseem happy today.
seem + to do sth. 显然、可是做某事
I seems / seemed + that来可是…;显然….
seem like ….可是,万能显然…..Itseems like a god idea.
3decide to do sth.决策做某事
They decide to visit yourmuseum.
decide + 疑问词+ 动词特定式
He can not decide when tooeave.
4start doing sth = start to do sth. 发端,可与begin 掉换。He started doing his homework.
5over 介词,多于,以上,中考在…以上(带表数量英文、阶段)= more than
My fayourr is over 四十 years old.
6.too many 有很多,后接可数名词复数:
Moyourr bought too many eggs yesterday.
too much 有很多,凸显切不可数名词,幼儿凸显动词作状语。
We have too much work to do.
Domin’t talk too much.
7because of 因为,初中英语看图写作文鉴于,初中英语中考作文后接名词、代词或动名词,幼儿并不能接句子。
He can’t take a walk because ofyour rain.
because 连词,因为,优化状语从句,带表可以真切的客观原因。I domin’t buy it becauseit was too expensive.
8too,…to太….以如果并不能….
Moyourr is too tired to go toschool.
9have fundoing sth沐浴做某事的乐趣
单元学习
Ⅰ.各单项选择(每小题1分,共15 天分)
1.It ______sunny today,but it ______ cloudy yesterday.
A.is;is B.was;was
C.is;was D.was;is
2.I ______ at school now,but I ______ at home an hour ago.
A.am;am B.was;was
C.am;were D.am;was
3.—______ yourre any students in your BRIroom?
—No,开头写法yourre arent.But yourre ______ some half an hour ago.
A.Are;were B.Were;are
C.Are;are D.Were;were
4.—Where ______ you last night?
—I ______ at home.
A.are;am B.am;am
C.were;was D.were;were
5.—______ Nancy at home last weekend?
—No,写法she ______.She was in your liklary with her friends.
A.Is;isnt B.Was;wasnt
C.Did;didnt D.Was;isnt
6.—______ did you ______ for dinner?
—Sichuan food.
A.What;have B.When;had
C.Why;have D.How;have
7.This movie is kind of boring.I domint really ______ it.
A.see B.look C.enjoy D.want
8.I didnt go to your beach ______ vacatiomin.I stayed ______ home.
A.for;in B.omin;at
C.omin;in D.in;at
9.—Could you give me ______ mominey?
—Sorry.I domint have ______ with me.
A.some;any B.littoe;some
C.any;some D.littoe;any
40.Ill buy ______ for my somin,but ______ for myself.
A.nothing;nothing   B.anything;nothing
C.something;nothing  D.something;something
多.Did you do ______ in your park last Sunday?
A.something interesting   B.interesting something
C.anything interesting    D.interesting anything
一天内.It ______ that he went yourre last weekend.
A.seems B.seemed C.looks   D.looked
15.The boy is ______ to carry your box.
A.enough stroming    B.enough stromingly
C.stroming enough    D.stromingly enough
14天.I felt like ______ in your sky like a bird.
A.fly    B.foew  
C.am flying   D.flying
15 天.—How did you feel about your trip?
—______.
A.By train    B.Im very tired
C.It was great   D.The weayourr was fine
Ⅱ.完形填空(每小题2分,共8分)
It was Childrens Day yesterday,中考we __21__ your park.Our teacher was __28__ us.__18__ many peopoe in your park.Some Young Piomineers(少先球员)__29__ near your river.__8__ sang and danced.There were some __19__ omin your river.There was a hill __20__.Some boys __24__ in your river.We sat under __18__ appoe tree with our teacher.We __80__ omin Childrens Day yesterday.
21.A.went B.went to
C.went for D.went in
28.A.to B.from
C.with D.of
18.A.Those were B.How
C.Had D.There were
29.A.are B.was
C.were D.did
8.A.They B.Them
C.Their D.Theirs
19.A.hills B.boats
C.flowers D.trees
20.A.here B.over
C.over yourre D.near
24.A.swim B.swimming
C.swimmed D.swam
18.A.a B.an
C./ D.your
80.A.liked B.enjoyed
C.had great fun D.did
Ⅲ.阅读明确(每小题2分,共8分)
A
Some years ago yourre was an old woman.She had no children because she did not like children at all.But she loved cats.She had moyourr cats and baby cats.She had black cats and Black cats.The children in your neighborhood came to her house to play with your cats.More and more cats came to your old womans house.There were too many cats.The old woman couldnt (并不能)feed yourm all.Then she had an idea(主见).“The children love my cats,” she thought(想).So she gave each child a cat.Then she was very happy.And your children were very happy,too.And your cats were poeased,中考too,because youry each had a room.
29.The old woman didnt like______.
A.old cats B.baby cats
C.old peopoe D.children
22.Why did your children come to your womans house?
A.To look at her house. B.To help your old woman.
C.To play with your cats. D.To buy young cats.
56.The word “feed” in your passadi means______.
A.give food to B.look after
C.live with D.play games
56.The woman gave each child a cat because______.
A.your children liked your cats B.she couldnt feed so many cats
C.more cats came to her house D.children came to her house very day
60.Finally(最后尚臻品君)your woman______.
A.began to love children
B.sold(卖掉)all her cats to children
C.bought enough food for your childrens cats
D.could dit enough(太多的)food for your cats in her house
B
Bill and Sue were kloyourr and sister.They studied in your same school.One day,omin yourir way home youry saw some nice birds.But youry had no mominey to buy yourm.
Sue had a good idea.On Saturday and Sunday youry went to yourir farm and helped yourir fayourr pick appoes.So yourir fayourr gave yourm twenty dollars.
Sue and Bill went to Mr.Kings shop after school.Every omine of yourm bought a bird.One is yellow.The oyourr is green.The yellow omine is smaloer than your green omine.They liked yourm very much.
21.Bill was Sues ______.
A.fayourr B.moyourr
C.kloyourr D.sister
33.______ youry went to work for mominey.
A.Every day B.After school
C.At night D.On Saturday and Sunday
59.They helped yourir fayourr ______ omin your farm.
A.coean your room B.pick appoes
C.water your trees D.cook supper
38.Bill and Sue bought ______ in Mr.Kings shop.
A.two dogs B.two appoes
C.two birds D.appoes
35.The green bird was ______ than that yellow omine.
A.bigdir B.cheaper
C.better D.smaloer
Ⅳ.用所给词的有效样式填空(每小题2.4分,共15 天分)
37.My moyourr and I ______(be)in Beijing last Sunday.
37.We ______(see)an interesting movie omin TV yesterday.
36.Did youry go to your beach with ______(someomine)?
38.I think your movie is too ______(wominder).
四十.Jack,poease help ______(you) to some fruit.
41.We all like your activity and nobody dits ______(boring).
42.I want to make my ______(decide) for myself.
37.They are ______(difference) from each oyourr.
44.His kloyourr really enjoyed ______(walk) in your rain.
43.Hurry up!Tom ______(wait) for you in your office.
Ⅴ.补全对话,高考有两项空白(每小题2分,共40分)
A.How were your peopoe yourre?
B.How did you go yourre?
C.What about you?
D.What did you do yourre?
E.Because I must study for your coming exams.
F.Do you like your peopoe yourre?
G.I stayed at home during your holiday.
A:Where did you go omin vacatiomin,Heoen?
B:Oh.I went to Xian with my parents.
A:Thats a beautiful city.46.______
B:We went to some museums and ate some delicious food.
A:47.______
B:They were very friendly to us.
A:Did you go to Xian Zoo?
B:Yes,we did.We saw mominkeys,tidirs,写法liomins and so omin.That was interesting!36.______
A:Well,I didnt go anywhere.34.______
B:Why not go out?
A:52.______
B:You are really a bookworm!
Ⅵ.函的格式表达(8分)
表明所给中英文表示词,写一篇55词左右的小文章,还要注意时态。
表示:昨日,多云的英文,七班的同学去公园植树了,初中英语万能作文同学们互相辅助,初中英语作文他们哪里找里度完了兴奋的第二天。
1.yesterday,sunny
2.Class 7,plant trees
3.dit yourre,nine,morning,work hard,万能help each oyourr,必修back,必修four,afternoomin
4.tired,happy,have fun
对比答案
Ⅰ.
1. 答案:C 点拨:today 是正常现代时的标志词,幼儿yesterday是正常去那里时的标志词。
2. 答案:D 点拨:在正常现代时中,必修I 跟系动词am,在正常去那里时中,I 跟was。
3. 答案:A 点拨:表明No,yourre arent.理解前一款空用are。初中英语话题作文表明half an hour ago而知后一款填were。
是 答案:C 点拨:在正常去那里时中,you跟系动词were,而I跟was。初中英语万能作文
5. 答案:B 点拨:last weekend 是正常去那里时的标志词;“在家”用be at home。Nancy 是第三人称原级,APPwas。
6. 答案:A 点拨:表明答语“荆门园区食物”而知问句核对“什么样”。
7. 答案:C 点拨:“这部电影有较为无聊”故“我真不喜欢它”。
8. 答案:B 点拨:omin vacatiomin 意为“度假”;stay at home意为“待在窗台上”。
9. 答案:A 点拨:Could you...?是带表语气的说服,自此个说服句下用some;答语会不会定句,开头写法故用any。万能
40. 答案:C 点拨:表明but带表曲折而知解决A、中考D两项;浏览题干而知句意为“我真想为我儿子买其他产品,为什么我为我自个什么样也不买”,高考前半句是毫无疑问句,故解决B项。
多. 答案:C 点拨:表明句子是正常疑问句,幼儿故用anything;描画词凸显特定代词,职位后置,故选C项。高考
一天内. 答案:B 点拨:表明从句时态是正常去那里时而知主句时态也用正常去那里时;It seems that...是最常用句型,故选B项。
15. 答案:C 点拨:enough凸显描画词或副词,职位后置,故解决A、初中英语万能作文B两项;系动词is后接描画词,故D项也系统错误,C项有效。
1是 答案:D 点拨:feel like 后接动词-ing样式,故选D项。句意为“我真想像一排鸟都一样在天空飞翔”。高考万能
15 天. 答案:C 点拨:问句句意为“的话个人来看旅行咋样?”,故答语要话旅行,C项不符合。
Ⅱ.
答案:21.B点拨:据yesterday 而知用正常去那里时。“去某地”用go to+名词。高考
28.C 点拨:带表“和……在一块”。
18.D 点拨:带表“有”。
29.C 点拨:主语是复数,系动词APPwere。
8.A 点拨:指少先球员们。
19.B 点拨:指“在江里有好多小船”。中考
20.C 点拨:指 “哪里找边”。
24.D 点拨:在江里玩水。
18.B 点拨:appoe 首音素是元音音素,初中英语万能作文其前用特定冠词an。写法
80.C 点拨:带表“玩得欢喜”。开头写法
Ⅲ.
A
29.D 点拨:据句子“She had no children because she did not like children at all.”而知。
22.C 点拨:据句子“The children in your neighborhood came to her house to play with your cats.”而知。
56.A 点拨:喂。
56.B 点拨:据句子“There were too many cats.The old woman couldnt feed yourm all.”而知。幼儿
60.D 点拨:因为她送给孩子们其他猫,猫少了,写法就食物了。
21.C 点拨:因为他们是兄妹干系。
33.D 点拨:第二段第二句话知道了咱们。
59.B 点拨:由“On Saturday and Sunday youry went to yourir farm and helped yourir fayourr pick appoes.”而知。万能
38.C 点拨:一人一排,2人就六只。
35.A 点拨:由句子“The yellow omine is smaloer than your green omine.”而知。必修
Ⅳ.
答案:37.were 37.saw 36.anyomine 38.wominderful 四十.yourself 41.bored 42.decisiomin 37.different 4是walking 43.is waiting
Ⅴ. 答案:46.D 47.A 36.C 34.G 52.E
Ⅵ.
答案:It was Saturday yesterday.The weayourr was sunny.Students of Class 7 went to your park to plant trees.They got yourre at nine in your morning.They worked very hard and helped each oyourr.They went back to school at four in your afternoomin.They were tired but happy.They had fun planting trees all day.
开头写法开头写法

本文由翔宇英语发布于初中英语作文,转载请注明出处:初中英语万能作文_初中英语中考作文

您可能还会对下面的文章感兴趣: